ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2019 05:54:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUPATI PSGR (57258)
KAKINADA PORT to TIRUPATI
TIRUPATI PSGR (57258)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
S1
12
S2
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUPATI PSGR (57258)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)15
4MPUMEDAPADU07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)24
5BVLBIKKAVOLU07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)32
6BBPMBALABHADRAPURAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)35
7APTANAPARTI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)41
8DWPDWARAPUDI08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)45
9KYMKADIYAN08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)55
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:08 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)65
11GVNGODAVARI09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)68
12KVRKOVVUR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)72
13PSDAPASIVEDALA09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)76
14CUCHAGALLU09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)79
15BMGMBRAHMANAGUDEM09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)83
16NDDNIDADAVOLU JN09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)87
17NBMNAVABPALEM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)98
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)107
19BPYBADAMPUDI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)113
20VGTUNGUTURU10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)119
21CELCHEBROL10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)121
22PUAPULLA10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)129
23BMDBHIMADOLU11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)136
24DELDENDULURU11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)145
25EEELURU11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)155
26PRHPOWERPET11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)156
27VATVATLUR11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)163
28NZDNUZVID11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)173
29VRVLVIRAVALLI H12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)180
30TOUTELAPROLU12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)183
31PAVPPEDDA AVUTAPALE12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)190
32GWMGANNAVARAM12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)195
33MBDMUSTABADA13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)201
34BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:10 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)214
35KCCKRISHNA CANAL15:46 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)219
36KAQKOLANUKONDA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)223
37PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)226
38CLVRCHILUVUR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)230
39DIGDUGGIRALA16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)236
40KLXKOLAKALUR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)240
41TELTENALI JN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)246
42TSRTSUNDURU16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)257
43MDKUMODUKURU16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)261
44NDONIDUBROLU16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)268
45MCVMMACHAVARAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)273
46APLAPPIKATLA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)279
47BPPBAPATLA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)288
48SPFSTUARTPURAM17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)295
49IPPMIPURUPALEM17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)299
50CLXCHIRALA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)303
51JAQJANDRAPETA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)306
52VTMVETAPALEMU18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)311
53KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)314
54KVDUKADAVAKUDURU18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)319
55CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)324
56UGDUPPUGUNDURU18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)330
57RPRLRAPARLA H18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)334
58ANBAMMANABROLU18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)338
59KRVKARAVADI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)344
60OGLONGOLE19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)353
61SDMSURAREDDIPALEM19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)363
62TNRTANGUTURU19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)371
63SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)381
64UPDULAVAPADU19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)390
65TTUTETTU20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)404
66KVZKAVALI20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)418
67SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)431
68BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)435
69KJJKODAVALURU21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)457
70PGUPADUGUPADU21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)465
71NLRNELLORE21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)469
72NLSNELLORE SOUTH21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)471
73VDEVEDAYAPALEM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)476
74VKTVENKATACHALAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)485
75GDRGUDUR JN23:50 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)507
76KQAKONDAGUNTA00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)517
77VDDVENDODU00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)526
78NDZNIDIGALLU00:43 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)535
79VKIVENKATAGIRI00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)543
80YLKYELLAKARU01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)555
81KHTSRI KALAHASTI01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)567
82YPDYERPEDU01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)581
83RURENIGUNTA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)590
84TPTYTIRUPATI02:45 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.