ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:45:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP KUR PASS (58005)
KHARAGPUR JN to KHURDA ROAD JN
KGP KUR PASS (58005)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: KGP KUR PASS (58005)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2NYANARAYANGARH05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)28
3VKDBAKHRABAD05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)34
4BLDABELDA05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)40
5NSINIKURSINI05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)49
6DNTDANTAN05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)57
7LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)67
8JERJALESWAR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)73
9RGTRAJGHAT PH06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)81
10ARDAMARDA ROAD06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)88
11BTSBASTA06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)93
12NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)97
13ROPRUPSA JN06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)103
14HIPHALDIPADA06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)109
15BLSBALASORE06:57 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)121
16NGRDNILGIRI ROAD07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)132
17KHFKHANTAPARA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)136
18BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)145
19SOROSORO07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)154
20MKOMARKONA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)169
21RNTLRANITAL08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)175
22BHCBHADRAKH08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)183
23KEDKENDUAPADA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)198
24MZZMANJURI ROAD09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)206
25BTVBAITARANI ROAD09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)215
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)227
27DNMDHANMANDAL10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)263
28KISKAPILAS ROAD10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)284
29GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)316
30BRAGBARANG11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)332
31MCSMANCHESWAR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)341
32BBSBHUBANESWAR11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)348
33LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)352
34KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:10 (Day 1)Destination367
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.