ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 00:41:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP JJKR PASS (58009)
KHARAGPUR JN to JAJPUR K ROAD
KGP JJKR PASS (58009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: KGP JJKR PASS (58009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2HIJHIJILLI16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)9
3BPEBENAPUR16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)17
4NYANARAYANGARH16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)28
5VKDBAKHRABAD16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)34
6BLDABELDA16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)40
7NSINIKURSINI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)49
8DNTDANTAN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)57
9AGVANGUA P H17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)61
10LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)67
11JERJALESWAR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)73
12RGTRAJGHAT PH17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)81
13ARDAMARDA ROAD17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)88
14BTSBASTA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)93
15NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)97
16ROPRUPSA JN18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)103
17HIPHALDIPADA18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)109
18TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)116
19BLSBALASORE18:31 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)121
20NGRDNILGIRI ROAD18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)132
21KHFKHANTAPARA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)136
22PNPNPANPANA PH18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)141
23BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)145
24SOROSORO19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)154
25SZZSABIRA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)163
26MKOMARKONA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)169
27RNTLRANITAL19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)175
28BHCBHADRAKH21:01 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)183
29BUDRBAUDPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)189
30KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)194
31KEDKENDUAPADA21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)198
32MZZMANJURI ROAD21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)206
33DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)210
34BTVBAITARANI ROAD21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)215
35KRIHKORAI HALT21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)222
36JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD22:17 (Day 1)Destination227
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.