ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2019 04:46:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU PPTA PASS (63287)
BARAUNI JN to PATLIPUTRA
BJU PPTA PASS (63287)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU PPTA PASS (63287)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)3
3TGATEGHRA06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)8
4MPNHMAJNUPUR NAWADA H06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)12
5BCABACHWARA JN06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)17
6VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)27
7HBPHARPUR BOCHAHA07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)32
8MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)37
9NNNLNANDANI LAGUNIA07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)45
10SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)50
11BDUABASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL H07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)54
12MNOMEHNAR ROAD07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)58
13SDGSAHADAI BUZURG08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)63
14DESDESARI08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)68
15GKHTGRAM KHARIKA H08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)70
16CSRCHAK SIKANDAR08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)72
17AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)77
18CKRDCHAKMAKRAND08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)81
19HJPHAJIPUR JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)88
20SEESONPUR JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)93
21PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)97
22DGBHDGBH10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)106
23PPTAPATLIPUTRA10:15 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.