ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 22:59:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (66001)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (66001)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (66001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)7
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)13
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)15
10ABUAMBATTUR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)18
12ANNRANNANUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)19
13AVDAVADI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)22
14HCHINDU COLLEGE21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)25
15PABPATTABIRAM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)26
16NECNEMILICHERRY H21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)28
17TITIRUNINRAVUR21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)30
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)33
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR22:00 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.