ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:33:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (66007)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (66007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (66007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI23:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.