ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 20:06:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CIRCULAR EMU SPL2 (66041)
CHENNAI BEACH to ROYAPURAM
CIRCULAR EMU SPL2 (66041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CIRCULAR EMU SPL2 (66041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:45 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)34
20VDRVANDALUR10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)36
21UPMURAPPAKKAM11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)39
22GIGUDUVANCHERI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)42
23POTIPOTHERI11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)46
24CTMKATTANGULATUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)48
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)49
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)54
27PWUPARANUR11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)58
28CGLCHENGALPATTU11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)62
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)67
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)70
31PALRPALUR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)73
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)76
33WJWALAJABAD12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)83
34NTTNATHAPETTAI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)91
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)96
36CJKANCHIPURAM12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)97
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR13:05 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)110
38AJJARAKKONAM14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)124
39RPMROYAPURAM16:15 (Day 1)Destination193
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.