ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:12:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MLMR MSB FAST MEMU (66044)
MELMARUVATTUR to CHENNAI BEACH
MLMR MSB FAST MEMU (66044)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MLMR MSB FAST MEMU (66044)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLMRMELMARUVATTURSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2MMKMADURANTAKAM15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)11
3KGZKARUNGUZHI15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)14
4OVOTIVAKKAM16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)27
5CGLCHENGALPATTU16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)36
6PWUPARANUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)40
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)44
8MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)48
9CTMKATTANGULATUR16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)50
10POTIPOTHERI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)51
11GIGUDUVANCHERI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)55
12UPMURAPPAKKAM16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)58
13VDRVANDALUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)61
14PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)63
15TBMTAMBARAM16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
16CMPCHROMEPET17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)70
17STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)78
18GDYGUINDY17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)80
19MBMMAMBALAM17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)84
20MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)91
21MPKCHENNAI PARK17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)92
22MSFCHENNAI FORT17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)93
23MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:50 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.