ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2019 06:52:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGTN CBE MEMU (66606)
PALGHAT TOWN to COIMBATORE JN
PGTN CBE MEMU (66606)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: PGTN CBE MEMU (66606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN07:22 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)29
5ETMDETTIMADAI08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)43
7PTJPODANUR JN08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:50 (Day 1)Destination58
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.