ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Sep-2018 14:43:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGTN ED MEMU (66608)
PALGHAT TOWN to ERODE JN
PGTN ED MEMU (66608)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
Train Schedule: PGTN ED MEMU (66608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN14:42 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)29
5ETMDETTIMADAI15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)43
7PTJPODANUR JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)58
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)68
11SHISINGANALLUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)73
12IGUIRUGUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)76
13SUUSULUR ROAD16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)83
14SNOSOMANUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)91
15VNJVANJIPALAIYAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)101
16TUPTIRUPPUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)109
17UKLUTTUKULI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)122
18VZVIJAYAMANGALAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)132
19IGRINGUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)140
20PYPERUNDURAI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)145
21TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)153
22EDERODE JN19:05 (Day 1)Destination159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :