ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 22:15:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED PGTN MEMU (66609)
ERODE JN to PALGHAT TOWN
ED PGTN MEMU (66609)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
Train Schedule: ED PGTN MEMU (66609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)6
3PYPERUNDURAI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)14
4IGRINGUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)19
5VZVIJAYAMANGALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)27
6UKLUTTUKULI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)37
7TUPTIRUPPUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)50
8VNJVANJIPALAIYAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)58
9SNOSOMANUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)68
10SUUSULUR ROAD09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)76
11IGUIRUGUR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)83
12SHISINGANALLUR09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)86
13PLMDPILAMEDU09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)91
14CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)98
15CBECOIMBATORE JN10:07 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)101
16PTJPODANUR JN10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)107
17MDKIMADUKARAI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)117
18ETMDETTIMADAI10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)122
19WRAWALAYAR11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)131
20KJKDKANJIKODE11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)142
21PGTPALAKKAD JN11:47 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)155
22PGTNPALGHAT TOWN12:25 (Day 1)Destination159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.