ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:28:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP ASN PASS (68043)
KHARAGPUR JN to ASANSOL JN
KGP ASN PASS (68043)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: KGP ASN PASS (68043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)2
3GKLGOKULPUR05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)6
4MDNMIDNAPORE06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)13
5GSLGODAPIASAL06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)25
6SLBSALBONI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)37
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)48
8GBAGARHBETA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)60
9BGOBOGRI ROAD07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)64
10PBAPIARDOBA07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)73
11VSUBISHNUPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)85
12RSGRAMSAGAR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)90
13ODMONDAGRAM07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)99
14KISNKALISEN07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)104
15BXLBHEDUASOL07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)108
16BQABANKURA08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
17ANCRANCHURI P H08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)126
18CJNCHHATNA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)129
19JPHJHANTIPAHARI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)138
20SRJMSIRJAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)147
21IBLINDRABIL09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)154
22MYXMETYAL SOHAR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)160
23ADRAADRA JN09:30 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)168
24JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)173
25BEROBERO10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)178
26RKIRAMKANALI JN10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)183
27MDFMURADI10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)189
28MDKDMADHUKUNDA10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)196
29DMADAMODAR JN10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)201
30BURNBURNPUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)205
31ASNASANSOL JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination210
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.