ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 03:40:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT PRG PASS (75115)
GHAZIPUR CITY to PRAYAG
GCT PRG PASS (75115)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: GCT PRG PASS (75115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2AKSANKUSPUR04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)7
3SAHRSAHERI H04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)11
4NDJNANDGANJ04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)17
5BSCKBASUCHAK H04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)23
6TRNTARAON04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)27
7SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)35
8ARJAUNRIHAR JN05:00 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)40
9RJIRAJAWARI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)48
10KDQKADIPUR05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)54
11SRNTSARNATH05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)64
12BCYVARANASI CITY05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)71
13BSBVARANASI JN06:15 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)75
14LOTLOHTA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)80
15CHHCHAUKHANDI06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)90
16SWPRSEWAPURI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)97
17KEHKAPSETI07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)102
18PRFPARSIPUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)111
19BOYBHADOHI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)119
20MOFMONDH07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)127
21SAWSURIAWAN07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)134
22SQNSARAI KANSRAI08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)144
23JNHJANGHAI JN08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)150
24BYHABARYA RAM08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)158
25URPRUGRASENPUR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)164
26PLPPHULPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)173
27SYCSARAI CHANDI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)184
28THWTHARWAI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)191
29PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)196
30PRGPRAYAG10:20 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :