ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2019 00:38:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MFP SPJ DEMU (75208)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to SAMASTIPUR JN
MFP SPJ DEMU (75208)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MFP SPJ DEMU (75208)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2JUBSJUBBASAHANI12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)11
3PATRPARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEVAR12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)25
4BPGRBENIPURGRAM HALT12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)32
5RUSDRUNNISAID PUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)42
6GARAGARHA12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)47
7DUMRDUMRA13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)59
8SMISITAMARHI13:40 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)65
9PSZPARSAUNI14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)72
10BJTBAJPATTI14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)78
11JNRJANAKPUR ROAD14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)90
12JGAJOGIARA14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)98
13KMLKAMTAUL15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)109
14MHPMUHAMMADPUR15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)121
15DBGDARBHANGA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)132
16LSILAHERIA SARAI16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)137
17TLWATHALWARA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)144
18HYTHAIAGHAT16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)148
19RBZRAMBHADDARPUR16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)153
20KSPKISHANPUR16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)160
21MKPRMUKTAPUR17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)166
22SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:40 (Day 1)Destination170
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.