ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 07:57:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ JYG DEMU (75209)
SAMASTIPUR JN to JAYNAGAR
SPJ JYG DEMU (75209)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SPJ JYG DEMU (75209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)4
3KSPKISHANPUR14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)17
5HYTHAIAGHAT14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)22
6TLWATHALWARA14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI14:48 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)33
8DBGDARBHANGA JN15:13 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)37
9KKHTKAKARGHATTI15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)44
10BJIHBIJULI HALT15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)47
11TRSTARSARAI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)50
12SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)54
13SKISAKRI JN15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)57
14UGNAUGNA HALT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)61
15PDWPANDAUL16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)65
16SPRNSALEMPUR HALT16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)68
17MBIMADHUBANI16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)74
18MGPIMANGARAPATTI HALT16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)79
19RJARAJANAGAR16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)84
20LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)88
21KJIKHAJAULI17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)93
22KRHAKORAHIA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)98
23JYGJAYNAGAR18:30 (Day 1)Destination105
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.