ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:04:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ RXL DEMU (75225)
SAMASTIPUR JN to RAXAUL JN
SPJ RXL DEMU (75225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ RXL DEMU (75225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource03:40 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR03:46 (Day 1)03:48 (Day 1)4
3KSPKISHANPUR03:54 (Day 1)03:56 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR04:06 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)17
5HYTHAIAGHAT04:15 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)22
6TLWATHALWARA04:23 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI04:36 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)33
8DBGDARBHANGA JN04:55 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)37
9SHEOSHISHO H05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)44
10MHPMUHAMMADPUR05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)48
11TQRTEKTAR F05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)54
12KMLKAMTAUL05:32 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)60
13MRTAMURAITHA H05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)64
14DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)67
15JGAJOGIARA05:49 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)72
16CNXCHANDAUNA H05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)77
17JNRJANAKPUR ROAD06:01 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)80
18BCPRBACHHARPUR HALT06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)84
19AWPRAWAPUR F06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)87
20BJTBAJPATTI06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)92
21PSZPARSAUNI06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)97
22BHSABHISA H06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)102
23SMISITAMARHI07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)105
24TNNHTAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR H07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)114
25RIGARIGA07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)118
26MMDLMOHINI MANDAL07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)123
27DAGDHANG07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)129
28BGUBAIRAGNIA07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)137
29GRNAGURHANWA F08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)142
30KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)147
31RRNHRAMRUPNAGAR H08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)150
32GRHGHORASAHAN08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)155
33JMMJAIMURTINAGAR F08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)161
34CAOCHAURADANO08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)167
35PPKPACHPOKHARIA09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)172
36ADXADDERLEY09:19 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)179
37NKUNAKARDAIE09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)185
38RXLRAXAUL JN10:15 (Day 1)Destination191
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.