ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2019 06:54:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ RXL DEMU (75227)
SAMASTIPUR JN to RAXAUL JN
SPJ RXL DEMU (75227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ RXL DEMU (75227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource17:11 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)4
3KSPKISHANPUR17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)17
5HYTHAIAGHAT17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)22
6TLWATHALWARA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI18:03 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)33
8DBGDARBHANGA JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)37
9SHEOSHISHO H18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)44
10MHPMUHAMMADPUR19:01 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)48
11TQRTEKTAR F19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)54
12KMLKAMTAUL19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)60
13MRTAMURAITHA H19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)64
14DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)67
15JGAJOGIARA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)72
16CNXCHANDAUNA H19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)77
17JNRJANAKPUR ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)80
18BCPRBACHHARPUR HALT19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)84
19AWPRAWAPUR F20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)87
20BJTBAJPATTI20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)92
21PSZPARSAUNI20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)97
22BHSABHISA H20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)102
23SMISITAMARHI20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)105
24TNNHTAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR H20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)114
25RIGARIGA21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)118
26MMDLMOHINI MANDAL21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)123
27DAGDHANG21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)129
28BGUBAIRAGNIA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)137
29GRNAGURHANWA F21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)142
30KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)147
31RRNHRAMRUPNAGAR H22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)150
32GRHGHORASAHAN22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)155
33JMMJAIMURTINAGAR F22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)161
34CAOCHAURADANO22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)167
35PPKPACHPOKHARIA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)172
36ADXADDERLEY22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)179
37NKUNAKARDAIE22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)185
38RXLRAXAUL JN23:35 (Day 1)Destination191
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.