ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:44:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU SPJ PASS (75239)
BARAUNI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN
BJU SPJ PASS (75239)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU SPJ PASS (75239)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)3
3TGATEGHRA10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)8
4MPNHMAJNUPUR NAWADA H10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)12
5BCABACHWARA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)17
6STJTSATHAJAGAT10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)23
7DSSDALSINGH SARAI11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)28
8BSRABASARHIA HALT11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)33
9NAZJNAZIRGANJ11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)35
10UJPUJIARPUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)42
11BLRIBELARI HALT12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)46
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:55 (Day 1)Destination51
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.