ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:47:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPJ BJU PASS (75240)
SAMASTIPUR JN to BARAUNI JN
SPJ BJU PASS (75240)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SPJ BJU PASS (75240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2UJPUJIARPUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)9
3NAZJNAZIRGANJ18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)16
4DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)23
5STJTSATHAJAGAT19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)28
6BCABACHWARA JN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)34
7MPNHMAJNUPUR NAWADA H19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)39
8TGATEGHRA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)43
9BUJBARAUNI F19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)48
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:45 (Day 1)Destination51
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.