ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:26:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TDPR TPJ DMU (76841)
TIRUPADRIPULYUR to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TDPR TPJ DMU (76841)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TDPR TPJ DMU (76841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2CUPJCUDDALORE PORT06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)4
3KJPDKURINIJIPADI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)29
4VLUVADALUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)35
5NVLNEYVELI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)43
6UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)48
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)62
8VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)64
9TLNRTALANALLUR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)71
10PNDMPENNADAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)80
11ICGICHCHANGADU07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)84
12ICGHICHANGADU HALT07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)86
13MTURMATHUR08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)90
14SNDISENDURAI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)98
15VERVELLUR H08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)102
16OTKOTTAKOVIL08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)107
17ALUARIYALUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)115
18SLTHSILLAKKUDI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)122
19KLGMKALLAGAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)131
20KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)140
21PMBPULLAMBADI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)144
22LLILALGUDI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)158
23VLDEVALADI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)164
24BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)169
25UKVUTTAMARKOVIL09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)171
26SRGMSRIRANGAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)173
27TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)178
28GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)182
29TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:00 (Day 1)Destination185
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.