ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 08:52:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ TDPR DMU (76842)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to TIRUPADRIPULYUR
TPJ TDPR DMU (76842)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ TDPR DMU (76842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource15:40 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)3
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)7
4SRGMSRIRANGAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)12
5UKVUTTAMARKOVIL16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)14
6BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)16
7VLDEVALADI16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)21
8LLILALGUDI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)27
9PMBPULLAMBADI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)41
10KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)45
11KLGMKALLAGAM17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)54
12SLTHSILLAKKUDI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)63
13ALUARIYALUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)70
14OTKOTTAKOVIL17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)78
15VERVELLUR H17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)83
16SNDISENDURAI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)87
17MTURMATHUR17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)95
18ICGHICHANGADU HALT17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)99
19ICGICHCHANGADU17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)101
20PNDMPENNADAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)105
21TLNRTALANALLUR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)114
22VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)121
23VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)123
24UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)137
25NVLNEYVELI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)143
26VLUVADALUR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)150
27KJPDKURINIJIPADI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)156
28CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)181
29TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR20:45 (Day 1)Destination185
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.