ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:51:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VRI TPJ DMU (76845)
VRIDHACHALAM JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
VRI TPJ DMU (76845)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: VRI TPJ DMU (76845)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRIVRIDHACHALAM JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)2
3TLNRTALANALLUR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)9
4PNDMPENNADAM06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)18
5ICGICHCHANGADU06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)22
6ICGHICHANGADU HALT06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)24
7MTURMATHUR06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)28
8SNDISENDURAI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)36
9VERVELLUR H06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)40
10OTKOTTAKOVIL06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)45
11ALUARIYALUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)53
12SLTHSILLAKKUDI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)60
13KLGMKALLAGAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)69
14KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)78
15PMBPULLAMBADI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)82
16LLILALGUDI07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)96
17VLDEVALADI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)102
18BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)107
19UKVUTTAMARKOVIL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)109
20SRGMSRIRANGAM08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)111
21TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)116
22GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)120
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:00 (Day 1)Destination123
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.