ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:56:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ VRI DMU (76846)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to VRIDHACHALAM JN
TPJ VRI DMU (76846)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ VRI DMU (76846)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)3
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)7
4SRGMSRIRANGAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)12
5UKVUTTAMARKOVIL18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)14
6BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)16
7VLDEVALADI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)21
8LLILALGUDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)27
9PMBPULLAMBADI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)41
10KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)45
11KLGMKALLAGAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)54
12SLTHSILLAKKUDI19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)63
13ALUARIYALUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)70
14OTKOTTAKOVIL19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)78
15VERVELLUR H20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)83
16SNDISENDURAI20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)87
17MTURMATHUR20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)95
18ICGHICHANGADU HALT20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)99
19ICGICHCHANGADU20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)101
20PNDMPENNADAM20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)105
21TLNRTALANALLUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)114
22VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)121
23VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination123
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.