ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:33:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VRI SA DMU (76849)
VRIDHACHALAM JN to SALEM JN
VRI SA DMU (76849)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: VRI SA DMU (76849)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRIVRIDHACHALAM JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2MKSPMUKHASA PARUR13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)10
3KKTIKUTTAKUDI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)20
4PRVPUKKIRAVARI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)39
5SRVTSIRUVATTUR14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)44
6CHSMCHINNA SALEM14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)51
7MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)58
8TVSTALAIVASAL14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)65
9ATUATTUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)83
10PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)95
11ETPETTAPUR ROAD15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)99
12VGEVALAPPADI G HLT15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)106
13MPLIMINNAMPALLI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)119
14APNAYODHYAPATTANAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)125
15SXTSALEM TOWN16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)133
16SAMTSALEM MARKET16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)135
17SASALEM JN16:50 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.