ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 00:01:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIK TPJ DMU (76851)
KARAIKAL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
KIK TPJ DMU (76851)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: KIK TPJ DMU (76851)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)5
3NCRNAGORE06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)10
4VXMVELIPPALAIYAM06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)15
5NGTNAGAPPATTINAM07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)17
6APEANDANAPETTAI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)20
7SKKSIKKAL07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)22
8KVLKIZHVELUR07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)28
9AYMADIYAKKAMUNGALAM07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)34
10TVRTHIRUVARUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)41
11KUKULIKARAI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)46
12TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)51
13KDEKORADACHERI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)57
14NMJNIDAMANGALAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)65
15KYVKOYILVENNI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)70
16AMTAMMAPET08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)75
17SMMSALIYAMANGALAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)80
18KXOKUDIKADU09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)84
19TJTHANJAVUR09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)95
20ALKALAKKUDI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)104
21BALBUDALUR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)112
22AYNAIYANAPURAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)118
23SGMSOLAGAMPATTI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)124
24TOMTONDAMANPATTI10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)130
25TRBTIRUVERUMBUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)135
26MCJMANJATTIDAL10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)139
27GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)142
28TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:30 (Day 1)Destination145
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.