ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:13:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCR TPJ DMU (76853)
KARAIKAL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
NCR TPJ DMU (76853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: NCR TPJ DMU (76853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)5
3NCRNAGORE15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)10
4VXMVELIPPALAIYAM15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)15
5NGTNAGAPPATTINAM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)17
6APEANDANAPETTAI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)20
7SKKSIKKAL15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)22
8KVLKIZHVELUR15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)28
9AYMADIYAKKAMUNGALAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)34
10TVRTHIRUVARUR JN16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)41
11KUKULIKARAI16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)46
12TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)51
13KDEKORADACHERI16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)57
14NMJNIDAMANGALAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)65
15KYVKOYILVENNI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)70
16AMTAMMAPET16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)75
17SMMSALIYAMANGALAM17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)80
18KXOKUDIKADU17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)84
19TJTHANJAVUR17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)95
20ALKALAKKUDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)104
21BALBUDALUR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)112
22AYNAIYANAPURAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)118
23SGMSOLAGAMPATTI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)124
24TOMTONDAMANPATTI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)130
25TRBTIRUVERUMBUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)135
26MCJMANJATTIDAL18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)139
27GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)142
28TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI19:25 (Day 1)Destination145
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.