ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2019 04:12:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ NCR DMU (76854)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to KARAIKAL
TPJ NCR DMU (76854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ NCR DMU (76854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource10:10 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)3
3MCJMANJATTIDAL10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)5
4TRBTIRUVERUMBUR10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)10
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)15
6SGMSOLAGAMPATTI10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)21
7AYNAIYANAPURAM10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)27
8BALBUDALUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)32
9ALKALAKKUDI11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)40
10TJTHANJAVUR11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)50
11KXOKUDIKADU11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)61
12SMMSALIYAMANGALAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)65
13AMTAMMAPET11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)70
14KYVKOYILVENNI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)75
15NMJNIDAMANGALAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)80
16KDEKORADACHERI12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)88
17TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)94
18KUKULIKARAI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)98
19TVRTHIRUVARUR JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)104
20AYMADIYAKKAMUNGALAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)110
21KVLKIZHVELUR13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)116
22SKKSIKKAL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)123
23APEANDANAPETTAI13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)125
24NGTNAGAPPATTINAM13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)128
25VXMVELIPPALAIYAM13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)130
26NCRNAGORE14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)135
27TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)140
28KIKKARAIKAL14:40 (Day 1)Destination145
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.