ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 07:14:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to ANAND JN (ANND) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15ANND01:2201:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
69106ADI ANND MEMUADI00:45ANND02:2001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00ANND02:0501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30ANND02:2100:51HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
79430ADI ANND DMUADI01:50ANND03:2001:30HXYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
69116ADI ANND MEMUADI02:25ANND03:4501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:10ANND04:1401:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:30ANND05:0401:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30ANND04:3901:09HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02833RJT SRC SPECIALADI03:30ANND04:4201:12HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:45ANND04:3900:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50ANND04:5301:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:20ANND05:4001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20ANND05:3901:19HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22973GIMB PURI S FASTADI04:20ANND05:3901:19HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20ANND05:4001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20ANND05:3901:19HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55ANND06:1901:24HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ANND06:1901:24HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55ANND05:5701:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55ANND06:2001:25HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:20ANND06:5501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:35ANND06:4301:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKERADI06:00ANND07:0101:01HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:40ANND08:2501:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50ANND07:5101:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00ANND08:1801:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17624BKN NED EXPADI07:00ANND08:5101:51HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:35ANND08:3901:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:10ANND09:4101:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69192GNC ANND MEMUADI08:50ANND10:2501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30ANND10:4401:14HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:30ANND10:2900:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30ANND10:2900:59HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:30ANND10:3001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40ANND10:4401:04HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00ANND11:1001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:0901:09HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:0901:09HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:0901:09HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20ANND12:4402:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ANND12:0001:10HYYXYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ANND12:0001:10HXXYXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:30ANND12:3101:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:30ANND12:3101:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:30ANND12:3101:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40ANND14:3501:55HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00ANND14:0501:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00ANND14:0501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00ANND14:0501:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00ANND14:0501:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69128ADI ANND MEMUADI13:40ANND15:2001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:0301:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:2801:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:2101:21HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00ANND15:3001:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20ANND15:5101:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:40ANND15:3800:58HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:40ANND16:0001:20HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:40ANND15:5901:19HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:40ANND16:0001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:40ANND16:0001:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59550SANKALP FAST PASADI15:10ANND16:3501:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15ANND17:1601:01HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15ANND17:1601:01HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15ANND17:1901:04HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50ANND18:4201:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00ANND18:0501:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:05ANND18:0400:59HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI17:15ANND18:2201:07HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15ANND18:2601:11HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15ANND18:2601:11HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:25ANND18:3401:09HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI18:00ANND19:0501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ANND19:2801:18HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ANND19:4901:09HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ANND19:4901:09HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40ANND19:4901:09HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50ANND20:0501:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50ANND20:0501:15HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
69130ADI ANND MEMUADI19:10ANND20:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:25ANND20:2601:01HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25ANND20:2501:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:45ANND20:5001:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55ANND20:5801:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55ANND20:5200:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55ANND20:5801:03HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:40ANND21:5601:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADI21:00ANND22:1001:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPADI21:00ANND22:1101:11HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ANND22:2101:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADI21:40ANND22:4901:09HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:40ANND22:4901:09HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADI21:50ANND22:4900:59HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00ANND23:1401:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:30ANND23:4001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00ANND00:0301:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19570VRL BCT EXPADI23:00ANND00:0301:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05ANND00:1101:06HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10ANND00:5601:46HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSADI23:25ANND00:2901:04HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ANND01:0401:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 102 / Found: 102)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :