ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 15:12:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BDTS09:4008:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BDTS09:2007:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BDTS08:1006:40HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BDTS10:2008:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:10BDTS11:2508:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30PNVL13:1009:40HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30PNVL12:1008:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:45BDTS11:5508:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BDTS11:3507:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20DDR12:0007:40HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20DDR12:0007:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BCT12:3507:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:4507:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55DDR12:4007:45HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:4507:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:35DDR13:4508:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKERADI06:00BCT13:0007:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:40MMCT19:1512:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BCT15:5508:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:30BDTS16:4507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30PNVL17:5508:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BDTS17:3508:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:30BDTS16:4507:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40PNVL18:2508:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00KYN19:4209:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00KYN19:4209:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00KYN19:4209:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00KYN19:4209:42HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00KYN19:4209:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BCT04:3515:55HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00PNVL22:0009:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00PNVL22:0009:00HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00PNVL22:0009:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00PNVL22:0009:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI13:00PNVL22:0009:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00KYN22:4208:42HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00KYN22:4208:42HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:2508:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BDTS22:2508:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22010SHATABDI EXPADI14:40BCT21:2006:40HXYYYYYY1AXXXXXXX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:40KYN01:0210:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:40KYN01:0210:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:40BCT21:2006:40HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:40KYN01:0210:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:40KYN01:0210:22HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:40KYN01:0210:22HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30PNVL23:3508:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15KYN01:3109:16HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15KYN01:3109:16HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15KYN01:3109:16HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00KYN01:3108:31HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25KYN04:4709:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55KYN04:4708:52HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BDTS04:4508:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55PNVL04:2508:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:40BDTS05:4009:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BDTS05:5008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:30BDTS05:1507:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BCT06:2508:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30BSR03:5505:25HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:30BDTS05:1506:45HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:30BDTS06:3508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19570VRL BCT EXPADI23:00BCT07:1008:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BCT07:1008:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BDTS07:3508:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BCT15:0015:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12268BCT DURONTO EXPADI23:40BCT06:0006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3A3EXXX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BDTS08:4008:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :