ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 22:41:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to VALSAD (BL) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BL05:5404:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:10BL08:0104:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:30BL09:0505:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BL09:5004:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BL09:3004:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BL09:5004:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BL09:5004:55HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:35BL10:4605:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKERADI06:00BL10:1404:14HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:40BL14:0507:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BL12:1505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BL14:3905:09HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:2305:23HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:2305:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:2305:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BL15:2605:26HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BL15:2305:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20BL20:4510:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BL23:0510:25HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00BL17:5504:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00BL17:5504:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00BL17:5504:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BL19:2905:14HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:40BL20:2005:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:40BL20:2005:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:40BL20:2005:40HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:40BL20:2005:40HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BL21:1805:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15BL21:1805:03HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BL21:2105:06HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BL21:3504:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BL00:2506:15HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:40BL01:5405:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BL02:2305:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BL03:0505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19570VRL BCT EXPADI23:00BL03:4104:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BL03:3804:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BL09:1010:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BL04:4104:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :