ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 04:41:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANGAMALI (AFK) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAFK02:55ERN03:4000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAFK03:43ERN05:0001:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPAFK04:27ERS05:2000:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPAFK05:30ERS06:4001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAFK06:01ERN06:5000:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56361SRR ERS PASSAFK06:35ERS07:3000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAFK06:50ERN07:3500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAFK07:27ERN08:1000:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAFK07:51ERS08:5000:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56371GUV ERS PASSAFK08:14ERS09:2001:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16308ALLEPPEY EXPAFK10:35ERS11:3501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPAFK10:35ERS11:3501:00HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
66611PGT ERS MEMUAFK11:17ERS12:2501:08HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAFK11:50ERS13:0001:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAFK11:50ERN12:3500:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAFK11:50ERS12:5001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAFK11:50ERS12:5001:00HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPAFK13:17ERN14:0000:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56375GUV ERS PASSAFK14:42ERS16:0001:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSAFK15:55ERS17:1001:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56363NIL ERS PASSAFK19:08ERS20:0500:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16306ERNAKULAM EXPAFK19:27ERS20:3001:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPAFK22:39ERS23:4001:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAFK22:51ERN23:3500:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :