ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 12:34:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:06MGS02:0301:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:19MGS02:2002:01HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:19MGS02:2002:01HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCOI00:32KEI04:1803:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPCOI01:20MGS05:0803:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD01:25MGS04:1802:53HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:25MGS05:4004:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSALD01:25MUV04:4503:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:25MGS05:3804:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:58MGS04:5502:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:35MGS06:1503:40HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAALD02:36MGS04:2801:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45MGS06:1002:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45MGS06:0602:21HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:05MGS06:5802:53HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPALD04:05MGS06:3002:25HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:05MGS06:3002:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:15MUV07:0002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:0502:50HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:0502:50HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30MGS06:4502:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSALD05:10MGS09:1204:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:10MGS07:4002:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:45BCY09:5104:06HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12336BHAGALPUR EXPCOI05:45MGS08:5303:08HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI05:45MGS08:5303:08HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI05:45MGS08:5303:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPALD05:55BSB08:2502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:35MUV10:4004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40KEI10:2103:41HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40MGS09:2802:48HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXALD07:10BSB10:5003:40HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10BSB10:5003:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:15MGS10:2003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64596ALD MGS PASSALD07:25MGS11:1003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPACOI08:02MGS10:5802:56HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
08618ANVT RNC SPLALD08:10MGS10:4502:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17323UBL BSB EXPCOI08:15BSB12:0003:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:15MUV11:1002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPCOI08:15BSB12:0003:45HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35MGS11:2802:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD08:45BCY13:3104:46HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPALD08:45BCY13:3104:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSALD08:55MGS11:4302:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPALD08:55MGS11:4302:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIALD08:55MGS11:4302:48HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPALD08:55MGS11:4302:48HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPACOI09:12MGS12:1303:01HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPACOI09:12MGS12:1303:01HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSACOI09:22MGS12:1502:53HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPALD09:30BSB12:1002:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:10MGS16:3006:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10BSB14:1004:00HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPALD11:05BCY14:1303:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25MGS15:1303:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:20MUV16:2004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:45BCY16:4003:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:5002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:5002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:15MGS18:0002:45HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40MGS18:4803:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPACOI15:48BSB19:2503:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:50MGS18:0802:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSALD16:05BSB19:2503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPALD16:05MGS19:0002:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSCOI16:13BSB20:5004:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20MUV19:2003:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPALD16:20BSB19:4503:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPALD16:20BSB19:4503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:20MGS20:4004:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20BCY20:0803:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARACOI16:22MGS18:3802:16HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45MGS19:2302:38HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPALD16:45MGS19:2502:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPALD16:55MGS19:4302:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKALD17:00MGS19:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:10MGS20:0002:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10MUV20:3503:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:10MGS20:0002:50HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:10MGS20:0002:50HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20MGS20:1002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75116PRG GCT DEMUPRG17:30BCY21:5904:29HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00MUV22:1004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05MGS20:5802:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63238MGS ALD MEMUALD18:30MGS23:0004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI19:00BSB22:2003:20HXXXXYXX1AX2AXXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILCOI19:50MGS23:1503:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD20:15MGS23:2503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPCOI20:50MGS00:2703:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10BCY00:4303:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXPCOI21:27BSB01:1503:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:4703:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:4703:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:5003:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15MGS01:0302:48HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:5804:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40BSB01:5003:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:45MGS02:4504:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:45MGS02:4504:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45MGS02:4504:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:45MGS02:4303:58HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:45MGS02:4504:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:05MGS01:1502:10HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD23:15MGS01:2302:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:28MGS03:5304:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPCOI23:42BSB03:4504:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:43MGS01:4402:01HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:43MGS01:4302:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSALD23:50BSB02:5003:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 110 / Found: 110)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :