ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 19:49:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRAVATI (AMI) to WARDHA JN (WR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51285BSL NGP PASSBD01:30WR05:4004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXBD02:30WR03:4001:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12139SEVAGRAM EXPBD02:40WR04:1001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12119AMI AJNI EXPAMI05:30WR07:0701:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSBD05:55WR07:2501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHBD06:25WR08:0401:39HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBD06:25WR08:0401:39HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBD06:25WR08:0401:39HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPBD07:00WR08:3701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBD07:15WR08:5701:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILBD07:45WR09:1901:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBD08:00WR09:1201:12HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPBD08:06WR09:1201:06HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPBD08:10WR09:3501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPBD08:10WR09:3501:25HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBD08:45WR10:2501:40HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPBD09:10WR10:3401:24HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBD09:45WR11:1701:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXBD10:25WR11:3701:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12811HATIA EXPRESSBD10:35WR11:5201:17HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPBD10:35WR11:5201:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSBD10:55WR12:3201:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILBD13:05WR14:4201:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBD13:05WR14:4201:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBD14:55WR16:1501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51261AMI WR PASSAMI15:10WR18:1503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12859GITANJALI EXPBD16:15WR17:1901:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMI17:45WR19:3301:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBD18:20WR20:0401:44HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPBD18:20WR20:0401:44HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02833RJT SRC SPECIALBD18:20WR20:0401:44HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBD19:10WR20:2701:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBD19:10WR20:2701:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51197BSL WR PASSBD19:35WR21:4002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBD21:10WR22:2501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBD21:50WR23:1501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17038BKN SC EXPBD21:50WR23:1501:25HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
18408SNSI PURI EXPBD22:25WR00:0201:37HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSBD22:35WR00:0201:27HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBD23:10WR00:3201:22HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02845PUNE HTE SF SPLBD23:10WR00:3201:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXBD23:10WR00:3901:29HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :