ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:10:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to DANAPUR (DNR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00PNBE02:4021:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45DNR21:1014:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDSA06:51DNR23:3416:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00DNR06:0823:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30DNR22:4115:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKANVT07:30PNBE23:2515:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45HJP05:2321:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:10HJP04:2517:15HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
04406DLI DBG AC SPLDLI11:15HJP04:5017:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10DNR06:3117:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT13:30DNR07:3018:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15HJP07:2817:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:2015:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05HJP09:1018:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05HJP09:1018:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10HJP15:4824:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20HJP11:0519:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50HJP08:0016:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DNR04:0011:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVT16:25HJP16:3024:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25HJP16:1523:50HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25HJP16:1523:50HYXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55DNR05:1012:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55DNR05:1012:15HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55PNBE04:3011:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10DNR12:3019:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANVT17:10HJP13:2520:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15PNBE05:0011:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25PNBE06:5013:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35DNR06:4813:13HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00PNBE12:5018:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPANVT18:15DNR14:5020:35HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
04404ANVT BJU AC SPLANVT19:25HJP14:5519:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50HJP13:4017:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJANVT19:50PPTA07:5512:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03502ANVT JSME SPLANVT19:50PNBE12:1016:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00DNR10:3914:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:40HJP17:2520:45HXYYXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40HJP14:0517:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10HJP18:1021:00HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10HJP18:1021:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40DNR19:4522:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40DNR19:4522:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:3014:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45PNBE14:4014:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVT23:45HJP20:0020:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVT23:55PPTA14:4514:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :