ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 11:21:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45GKP23:3015:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:10GKP00:0512:55HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
04406DLI DBG AC SPLDLI11:15GKP00:0512:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
05116ANVT CPR SPLANVT14:00GKP05:1015:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15GKP02:4512:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVT14:50GKP03:5513:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05GKP04:4513:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05GKP04:4513:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20GKP05:4514:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50GKP03:1511:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVT17:10GKP07:3014:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANVT17:10GKP08:0514:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVT17:25GKP10:1516:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04404ANVT BJU AC SPLANVT19:25GKP09:3514:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50GKP08:5513:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12572GKP HUMSFARANVT20:00GKP09:2013:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVT20:00GKP07:5011:50HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:30GKP09:4513:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:40GKP10:5514:15HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:55GKP10:5514:00HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10GKP12:0014:50HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVT23:45GKP14:3514:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVT23:45GKP14:3514:50HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVT23:45GKP14:3514:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :