ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 21:53:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSAPDJ04:40NJP08:2503:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55726APDJ NJP PASSAPDJ05:00NJP10:0505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15768APDJ SGUJ EXPAPDJ06:00SGUJ10:0004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJ09:25NJP13:5504:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXAPDJ10:00NJP14:2004:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPAPDJ10:17NJP13:3003:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSAPDJ10:25NJP13:3503:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSAPDJ10:30NJP14:1003:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55468BXT SGUJ PASSAPDJ12:20SGUJ18:1005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMUAPDJ14:30SGUJ19:1004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJ16:00NJP20:1004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPAPDJ16:10SGUJ21:4505:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAPDJ16:55NJP21:4504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSAPDJ16:55NJP21:3504:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPAPDJ22:30NJP03:0504:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPAPDJ22:30NJP03:0504:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPAPDJ22:30NJP03:1004:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUAPDJ23:35NJP03:4004:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :