ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 18:51:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARSIKERE JN (ASK) to KSR BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14806BME YPR AC EXPASK00:02YPR03:1503:13HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSASK00:02YPR03:1503:13HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPASK00:35BAND03:2302:48HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
16228BANGALORE EXPASK00:45SBC04:2003:35HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
56910SBC FAST PSGNASK01:20SBC05:1503:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56912SBC FAST PSGNASK01:20SBC05:1503:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPASK01:40YPR05:0003:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPASK01:40YPR05:0003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82660BGM YPR EXPASK01:50YPR05:0003:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16582SMET YPR EXPASK02:10YPR05:5003:40HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06582BGM YPR EXPASK03:00YPR06:2003:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPASK03:00YPR06:2003:20HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPASK03:00YPR06:2003:20HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06542PVR YPR SPLASK03:05YPR06:2003:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPASK03:35SBC06:4503:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXASK03:35SBC06:4503:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPASK04:15SBC08:0003:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56224ASK SBC PASSASK05:00SBC09:1004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56228SMET SBC PASSASK06:35SBC11:2004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXASK07:40YPR11:5004:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20652SMET SBC EXPASK08:35SBC11:3503:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16578HRR YPR EXPASK09:10YPR12:3003:20HXXXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
56277CMGR YPR PASSASK09:50YPR14:1504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12726INTERCITY EXPASK11:00SBC14:0503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPASK11:50YPR15:0003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17325UBL MYS EXPRESSASK13:45SBC17:4003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAASK14:45YPR17:5503:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPASK15:00YPR18:0503:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56516UBL SBC PASSASK15:30SBC20:1004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56520CTA SBC PASSASK15:45SBC20:1004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56918SMET SBC F PASSASK17:00SBC21:1504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56914UBL SBC PASSASK17:00SBC21:1504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPASK17:35YPR21:0003:25HYYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPASK18:10YPR21:3003:20HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPASK18:10YPR21:3003:20HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPASK18:40SBC21:2502:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPASK19:55YPR23:1003:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPASK20:50SBC00:0503:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSASK22:55SBC03:1504:20HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSASK22:55SBC03:1504:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507JU SBC EXPASK22:55SBC03:1504:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :