ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 17:27:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to VARANASI JN (BSB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11BSB10:2010:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:49MGS08:1007:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36MGS09:0007:24HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPASN01:36BSB10:0508:29HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36MGS09:0007:24HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN01:58MGS09:3007:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20MGS09:4507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPASN02:20MGS09:5207:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36BSB14:3712:01HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04205KOAA LKO SPECIALASN03:27BSB15:4012:13HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30BSB21:2514:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:40BSB20:3009:50HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:40BSB20:3009:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40MGS19:3408:54HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:52BSB19:0508:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53BSB19:0508:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53BSB18:3707:44HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40MGS22:5611:16HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35MGS02:2212:47HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN14:52BSB23:4808:56HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:52BSB22:0007:08HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20BSB02:3511:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34BSB01:3510:01HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34BSB01:3510:01HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN16:05MGS22:5006:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPASN16:05MGS23:0006:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:05MGS01:4709:42HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:05MGS23:0006:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13BSB08:2514:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPASN19:20MGS01:0205:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45MGS05:0909:24HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:50MGS03:0507:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40MGS04:5008:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40MGS04:5008:10HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40MGS04:5008:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVAASN20:52MGS02:2005:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESASN21:18MGS05:1007:52HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54BSB09:1211:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILASN22:22MGS06:1507:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38BSB09:3010:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :