ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 15:41:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to DHANBAD JN (DHN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11DHN01:2501:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:49DHN02:0501:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:5001:14HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPASN01:36DHN02:5001:14HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:5001:14HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN01:58DHN03:0701:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20DHN03:2001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPASN02:20DHN03:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63541ASN GMO MEMUASN05:10DHN06:2601:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30DHN08:0501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSASN08:24DHN09:2000:56HXYYYYYX1AXXXXCCXX
53061BWN HTE PASSASN09:08DHN11:0001:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN09:42DHN11:1001:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03301ASN DHN SPLASN10:10DHN11:3501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:52DHN11:5901:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53DHN11:5701:04HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53DHN12:0001:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63545ASN DHN MEMUASN14:00DHN15:2001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:52DHN15:5701:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN14:52DHN16:0701:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20DHN16:5001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19607AII WKLY EXPASN15:46DHN17:1001:24HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN15:59DHN17:3001:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53523ASN BRKA PASSASN16:30DHN18:0001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63543ASN GMO MEMUASN18:10DHN19:2401:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPASN19:20DHN20:2001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:50DHN20:4300:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12339COAL FIELD EXPASN20:18DHN21:4001:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DHN22:1701:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DHN22:1701:37HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40DHN22:1701:37HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVAASN20:52DHN21:5100:59HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSASN21:18DHN22:4001:22HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13304RNC DHN INT EXPASN21:40DHN23:0501:25HYYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILASN22:22DHN23:2601:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63551ASN DHN MEMUASN23:00DHN00:2001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :