ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 21:55:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM) to CUTTACK (CTC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07149SC GHY SPLBAM01:01CTC04:1503:14HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM01:57CTC05:1003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:06CTC06:4003:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBAM03:06CTC06:4003:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBAM03:06CTC06:4003:34HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:06CTC06:4003:34HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:06CTC06:4003:34HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:03CTC07:3003:27HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:26CTC08:1503:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:27CTC07:5503:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPBAM04:27CTC07:5503:28HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37CTC09:2003:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58534PSA CTC PASSBAM05:45CTC10:5005:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:19CTC10:2503:06HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:19CTC10:2503:06HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAM07:30CTC11:1003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM07:55CTC11:2003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:33CTC12:0003:27HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:33CTC12:0003:27HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM09:11CTC12:3003:19HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARBAM09:21CTC12:2503:04HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBAM09:21CTC12:2503:04HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM10:55CTC14:3003:35HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM10:55CTC14:3003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM10:55CTC14:3003:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM10:55CTC14:3003:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:47CTC16:0503:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBAM12:47CTC16:0503:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47CTC16:0503:18HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBAM15:53CTC19:2503:32HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBAM15:53CTC19:2503:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBAM15:53CTC19:2503:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSBAM15:53CTC19:2503:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:40CTC21:1003:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:27CTC21:5303:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBAM19:15CTC23:2004:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:07CTC23:4003:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:00CTC01:3003:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:00CTC01:3003:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBAM22:00CTC01:3003:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:00CTC01:3003:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20816VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:00CTC01:2003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:42CTC03:0003:18HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:42CTC03:0003:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:42CTC03:0003:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:42CTC03:0003:18HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :