ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:08:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM) to PALASA (PSA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBAM00:25PSA01:4301:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPBAM00:25PSA01:4301:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBAM01:25PSA02:4301:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYABAM02:02PSA03:3001:28HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBAM03:15PSA05:0801:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBAM03:15PSA05:0801:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22809VSKP SF EXPBAM03:30PSA05:0801:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBAM06:00PSA07:1801:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBAM07:55PSA09:2501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBAM08:30PSA09:4501:15HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18117RAJYA RANI EXPBAM08:50PSA10:2501:35HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILBAM09:05PSA10:3801:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBAM09:25PSA11:0501:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBAM09:35PSA11:0501:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM09:35PSA11:0501:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBAM09:35PSA11:0501:30HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBAM09:38PSA11:0501:27HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLBAM10:17PSA11:4001:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22819INTER CITY EXPBAM10:20PSA11:3501:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35PSA12:0801:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBAM10:35PSA12:0801:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBAM10:35PSA12:0801:33HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35PSA12:0801:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBAM10:55PSA12:2801:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPBAM12:30PSA13:5801:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58417PURI GNPR PASSBAM12:40PSA15:2502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22974PURI GIMB EXPBAM13:30PSA15:0801:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08411HUMSAFAR SPECIALBAM13:55PSA15:0001:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBAM14:15PSA15:3501:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBAM14:15PSA15:4501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBAM14:15PSA15:4501:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBAM14:15PSA15:4501:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBAM14:15PSA15:4501:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPBAM16:10PSA18:2002:10HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBAM16:30PSA18:0301:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBAM17:50PSA19:1801:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHBAM18:05PSA19:3001:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
18508HIRAKUND EXPBAM19:00PSA20:3801:38HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBAM19:55PSA22:0002:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58533CTC PSA PASSBAM20:45PSA23:4002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBAM21:00PSA22:1801:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPBAM21:05PSA22:1801:13HXXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBAM21:35PSA22:5301:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBAM21:35PSA22:5301:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBAM22:00PSA23:1001:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBAM22:00PSA23:1001:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBAM22:25PSA00:0301:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXBAM22:25PSA00:0301:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58419BBS PSA PASSBAM22:45PSA01:2002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18645EAST COAST EXPBAM22:55PSA00:2301:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLBAM23:22PSA00:1500:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :