ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Dec-2018 03:36:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to CUTTACK (CTC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00CTC01:3700:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3700:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3700:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3700:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3700:37HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
20816VSKP TATA EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3700:37HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:30CTC03:0000:30HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40CTC03:1500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40CTC03:1500:35HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40CTC03:1500:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40CTC04:1000:30HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:45CTC04:1500:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07149SC KYQ SPLBBS03:45CTC04:1500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:48CTC05:2300:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00CTC06:3000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4500:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4500:35HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4500:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10CTC06:4500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSBBS06:15CTC07:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBBS06:45CTC07:2000:35HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49CTC07:1800:29HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22810PRDP SF EXPBBS07:05CTC07:4000:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBS07:10CTC07:4000:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS07:10CTC07:4000:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35CTC08:1000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPBBS07:35CTC08:1000:35HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18416PURI KDJR EXPBBS07:45CTC08:2000:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSBBS07:45CTC08:2000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03CTC08:4200:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30CTC10:0000:30HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58534PSA CTC PASSBBS09:35CTC10:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58416PURI CTC PASSBBS09:50CTC11:0501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:01CTC10:2800:27HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:01CTC10:2800:27HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
68434BAM CTC MEMU PASSBBS10:15CTC11:1501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58CTC11:3300:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35CTC12:0400:29HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBBS11:38CTC12:1300:35HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:38CTC12:1300:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS11:55CTC12:2500:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS12:05CTC12:3500:30HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS12:05CTC12:3500:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18CTC12:5300:35HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18CTC12:5300:35HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58CTC13:3300:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08CTC14:3300:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:08CTC14:3300:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:08CTC14:3300:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:08CTC14:3300:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35CTC16:0500:30HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40CTC16:1800:38HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:42CTC16:1500:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42CTC16:1500:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53CTC16:2800:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53CTC16:2800:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:53CTC16:2800:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBS16:00CTC16:5500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBBS17:07CTC17:3600:29HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10CTC17:4000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50CTC18:4000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58414PURI TLHR PASSBBS18:25CTC19:2000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68414PURI TLHR PASSBBS18:30CTC19:2500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS19:12CTC19:4900:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSBBS19:12CTC19:4900:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12CTC19:4900:37HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS19:12CTC19:4900:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18425PURI DURG EXPBBS19:55CTC20:3000:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12832BKSC GARIB RATHBBS20:15CTC20:5000:35HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58CTC21:3300:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS21:25CTC21:5300:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52CTC22:2800:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBBS21:15CTC21:4500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23CTC22:5800:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBBS22:38CTC23:1300:35HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPBBS22:48CTC23:2300:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07CTC23:4100:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18CTC23:5300:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36CTC00:0700:31HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36CTC00:0700:31HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36CTC00:0700:31HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36CTC00:0700:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36CTC00:0700:31HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50CTC00:3100:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 85 / Found: 85)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :