ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jun-2018 21:12:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to CUTTACK (CTC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08092PURI VZR SPLBBS00:10CTC00:4500:35HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
20816VSKP TATA EXPBBS00:50CTC01:2000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3000:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00CTC01:3000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00CTC01:3000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
03102PURI KOAA SPLBBS01:10CTC01:4500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:30CTC03:0000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30CTC03:0000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30CTC03:0000:30HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:30CTC03:0000:30HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:45CTC04:1500:30HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
07149SC GHY SPLBBS03:45CTC04:1500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:45CTC04:1500:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40CTC05:1000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00CTC06:3000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSBBS06:25CTC07:1000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:42CTC07:1000:28HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22810PRDP SF EXPBBS06:55CTC07:3000:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBBS07:00CTC07:3000:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS07:10CTC07:4000:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBS07:10CTC07:4000:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:25CTC07:5500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPBBS07:25CTC07:5500:30HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18416PURI KDJR EXPBBS07:35CTC08:0500:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSBBS07:35CTC08:0500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:40CTC08:1500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPBBS08:50CTC09:2000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30CTC10:0000:30HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58534PSA CTC PASSBBS09:35CTC10:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58416PURI CTC PASSBBS09:45CTC11:0501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:00CTC10:2500:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:00CTC10:2500:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBBS10:15CTC11:1501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:50CTC11:2000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBBS11:30CTC12:0000:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:30CTC12:0000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:40CTC12:0800:28HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS11:55CTC12:2500:30HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS11:55CTC12:2500:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS11:55CTC12:2500:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS12:00CTC12:3000:30HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:15CTC12:4500:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:25CTC12:5500:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:00CTC13:3000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:00CTC14:3000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:00CTC14:3000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:00CTC14:3000:30HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:00CTC14:3000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLBBS15:10CTC15:4000:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:35CTC16:0500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35CTC16:0500:30HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:35CTC16:0500:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:50CTC16:1500:25HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBS16:00CTC16:5500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10CTC17:4000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBBS17:15CTC17:4500:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50CTC18:4000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58414PURI TLHR PASSBBS18:25CTC19:2000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:55CTC19:2500:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSBBS18:55CTC19:2500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:55CTC19:2500:30HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS18:55CTC19:2500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18425PURI DURG EXPBBS20:00CTC20:3500:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12832BKSC GARIB RATHBBS20:15CTC20:4500:30HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:40CTC21:1000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS21:25CTC21:5300:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52CTC22:2500:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBBS21:15CTC21:4500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:15CTC22:4500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPBBS22:40CTC23:1000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBBS22:50CTC23:2000:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:00CTC23:3000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05CTC23:3500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:10CTC23:4000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:35CTC00:0500:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:35CTC00:0500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:35CTC00:0500:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:35CTC00:0500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:35CTC00:0500:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50CTC00:2500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 91 / Found: 91)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :