ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 12:31:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:20MAS22:4521:25HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:25MAS03:5021:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35MAS03:4021:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:45MAS03:4020:55HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:45MAS03:4020:55HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALBBS07:00MAS05:3022:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:40PER04:4021:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3520:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS09:0021:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:50MAS11:1518:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:25MAS14:5521:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50MAS15:3520:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS18:50MAS15:3520:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:25PER15:0819:43HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:25MAS15:2019:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLBBS20:20MS16:3020:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:20MAS17:0019:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:35MS20:0521:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:35MS19:5521:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:35MS19:5521:20HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:50MS20:0521:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :