ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 05:15:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBBS01:05VSKP08:2007:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:05VSKP08:2007:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:20VSKP07:5506:35HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22809VSKP SF EXPBBS01:20VSKP08:2007:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:25VSKP10:4007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30VSKP12:4507:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS05:55VSKP12:3006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS05:55VSKP12:3006:35HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS05:55VSKP12:3006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:25VSKP13:5007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35VSKP14:0507:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:45VSKP14:0507:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:45VSKP14:0507:20HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:45VSKP14:0507:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALBBS07:00VSKP14:1507:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30VSKP14:0506:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLBBS07:35VSKP14:5007:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22819INTER CITY EXPBBS07:35VSKP14:5507:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40VSKP15:3007:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:40VSKP15:3007:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40VSKP15:3007:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:40VSKP15:3007:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:40VSKP15:3007:50HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:30VSKP16:1007:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALBBS09:40VSKP17:1507:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP18:4506:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00VSKP18:4506:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP18:4506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00VSKP18:4506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP18:3506:35HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP18:4506:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS13:55VSKP21:0507:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:25VSKP22:1506:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPBBS16:20VSKP23:5007:30HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:25VSKP01:1007:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:25VSKP01:1007:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS18:50VSKP01:5007:00HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS18:50VSKP01:5007:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50VSKP01:5007:00HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS18:50VSKP01:5007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS18:50VSKP01:5007:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:25VSKP02:0506:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:25VSKP02:1006:45HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:25VSKP02:1006:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40VSKP02:1006:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:40VSKP03:4508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:20VSKP04:0006:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:00VSKP04:3006:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12744TATA VSKP SF EXBBS22:00VSKP04:4006:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:00VSKP04:3006:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08189TATA VSKP SPLBBS22:05VSKP05:2507:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBS22:20VSKP04:3006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:35VSKP05:3507:00HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPBBS22:35VSKP05:3507:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:35VSKP05:3507:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:35VSKP05:3507:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:35VSKP05:3507:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:50VSKP05:3506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :