ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 18:34:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:5507:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12298ADI DURONTO EXPBSR00:50ADI06:2005:30HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45ADI14:4008:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25ADI12:4506:20HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25ADI12:4506:20HXYYYYYY1AXXXXXXX
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50ADI16:0508:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50ADI16:0508:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20ADI19:4511:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03ADI19:3008:27HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03ADI19:0207:59HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ADI19:1007:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59439AHMADABAD PASSBCT12:15ADI04:0015:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:3007:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:3007:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ADI20:3507:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:2006:35HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ADI20:3507:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:3507:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:1507:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPNVL13:40ADI23:0009:20HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPPNVL13:40ADI21:4508:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL13:40ADI23:0009:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40ADI21:2507:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBCT14:20ADI21:4007:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:0507:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:0507:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:0507:30HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:0507:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ADI23:4008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:5508:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:0208:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:0208:37HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:1508:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:0008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:4508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:2008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPNVL19:55ADI03:1507:20HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPPNVL19:55ADI04:1008:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35ADI05:4509:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS20:55ADI04:3007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:5507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBCT21:35ADI05:3508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:05ADI06:3508:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBCT22:40ADI14:4516:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12267ADI DURONTO EXPBCT23:25ADI05:5506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3A3EXXX
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:2006:35HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:4507:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:5508:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 67 / Found: 67)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :