ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 16:27:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARHARWA JN (BHW) to SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSBHW01:31SBG02:3000:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSBHW02:35SBG03:3300:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBHW03:26SBG04:3501:09HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPBHW03:26SBG04:3501:09HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBHW05:02SBG05:5500:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBHW05:30SBG06:2500:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPBHW06:00SBG07:2001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53021AZ BGP PASSBHW06:17SBG08:2502:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13409MLDT JMP INT EXBHW06:54SBG07:5100:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53403RPH GAYA PASSBHW08:23SBG09:4501:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53405RPH SBG PASSBHW09:44SBG11:1101:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBHW10:24SBG11:2300:59HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53411BHW SBG PASSBHW12:30SBG14:0001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRBHW15:58SBG17:4101:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53402MLDT SBG PASSBHW17:55SBG19:2501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53043HWH RGD PASSBHW18:57SBG20:3001:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53029AZ BGP PASSBHW19:40SBG22:0802:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBHW20:29SBG21:3501:06HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBHW20:29SBG21:3501:06HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESBHW21:38SBG22:3400:56HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBHW21:38SBG22:3500:57HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53073RPH SBG PASSBHW22:47SBG00:2001:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :