ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 19:41:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10LKO17:4014:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:4014:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:4014:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO21:1016:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO19:4014:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25LJN00:0216:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30LKO21:5512:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:45LKO01:2015:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00LKO01:5514:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU13:20LKO04:4515:25HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU13:20LKO06:0016:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25LKO05:2515:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45LKO03:2012:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPBJU16:30LKO03:5511:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15LKO06:0012:45HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45LKO11:4517:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU18:55LKO06:0011:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19306GHY INDB EXPBJU20:10LKO11:5515:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30LJN13:0016:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04403BJU ANVT AC SPLBJU21:35LKO10:5513:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00LJN11:3012:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :