ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 00:38:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBJU01:25SPJ02:1500:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBJU01:25SPJ02:5001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBJU02:00SPJ03:1501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10SPJ04:0000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPBJU03:20SPJ04:2501:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBJU03:45SPJ04:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45SPJ05:3500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00SPJ05:5500:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00SPJ05:5500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00SPJ06:1501:15HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:20SPJ06:4501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSBJU05:45SPJ07:0501:20HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
53041HWH JYG PGRBJU06:00SPJ07:2501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPBJU06:40SPJ07:4001:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU06:40SPJ07:4001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPBJU06:40SPJ07:4001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55237BJU SPJ PASSBJU06:50SPJ08:4001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25SPJ08:5501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55525BJU SPJ PASSBJU07:55SPJ09:3501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBJU08:35SPJ09:5001:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSBJU08:35SPJ09:5001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBJU09:00SPJ10:0501:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHBJU09:10SPJ10:1001:00HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18181TATA CPR EXPBJU09:20SPJ11:1501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30SPJ10:2500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00SPJ10:5500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13226INTERCITY EXPRESBJU10:35SPJ11:4001:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBJU11:00SPJ11:5500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00SPJ11:5500:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07007SC DBG SPLBJU11:50SPJ12:4500:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07005HYB RXL SPLBJU11:50SPJ12:4500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU12:30SPJ13:2300:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55537KIR SPJ PASSBJU14:10SPJ16:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25SPJ15:3501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANBJU17:15SPJ18:2501:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15SPJ18:1000:55HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPBJU17:45SPJ19:0001:15HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBJU18:10SPJ19:1001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
55223KIR DBG PASSBJU18:20SPJ20:3002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45SPJ19:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBJU19:10SPJ20:1001:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBJU19:10SPJ20:1001:00HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBJU20:20SPJ21:1500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPBJU20:20SPJ21:1500:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBJU20:20SPJ21:1500:55HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30SPJ21:3501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSBJU20:40SPJ22:0001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRBJU20:55SPJ22:4501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35SPJ22:2500:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04403BJU ANVT AC SPLBJU21:35SPJ22:2500:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35SPJ22:2500:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00SPJ23:5700:57HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35SPJ00:2500:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35SPJ00:2500:50HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :