ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:08:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:40GKP05:4505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PALKO01:55GKP07:1005:15HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO01:55GKP07:0505:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10GKP08:0505:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15002DDN MFP EXPLKO02:10GKP08:0505:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15058ANVT GKP EXPLKO02:10GKP07:3005:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15006DDN GKP EXPLKO02:10GKP08:0505:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12572GKP HUMSFARLKO02:25GKP09:2006:55HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12596GKP HUMSAFARLKO02:25GKP07:5005:25HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12554VAISHALI EXPLKO04:10GKP08:5504:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04404ANVT BJU AC SPLLKO04:25GKP09:3505:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO04:55GKP09:4504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPBNZ05:30GKP10:0004:30HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPLKO05:35GKP10:5505:20HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHLKO05:35GKP10:5505:20HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40GKP12:0005:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNZ07:05GKP12:3005:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBNZ07:32GKP13:4506:13HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBNZ07:32GKP13:4506:13HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPLJN07:45GKP12:5505:10HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPLJN08:10GKP13:3005:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15068BDTS GKP EXPLKO09:30GKP17:3508:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPLKO10:30GKP17:3507:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:32GKP15:2004:48HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBNZ10:32GKP15:2004:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:32GKP15:1504:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBNZ10:32GKP15:0504:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04924CDG GKP SPECIALLKO11:20GKP17:3006:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:30GKP17:3006:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLJN11:50GKP17:0005:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPLKO13:20GKP19:4506:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANLKO13:20GKP18:3505:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10GKP20:4006:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPLKO14:20GKP19:2505:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBNZ14:25GKP19:2505:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSLKO15:05GKP20:0004:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPLKO15:20GKP20:4005:20HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30GKP20:4005:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12588JAMMU GKP EXPLKO15:30GKP20:3005:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30GKP20:4005:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30GKP20:4005:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPBNZ15:42GKP22:0006:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15070GKP INTERCITYBNZ16:30GKP23:2506:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12532GKP INTERCITYBNZ16:58GKP21:3504:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLKO17:35GKP01:3007:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GKP23:3005:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50GKP00:0505:15HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
04406DLI DBG AC SPLLKO19:05GKP00:0505:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLJN19:30GKP00:4505:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLKO19:55GKP04:3008:35HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSLKO19:55GKP04:3008:35HYXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25GKP01:5505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLBNZ21:00GKP02:1505:15HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:05GKP02:4504:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:35GKP03:1504:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPLKO22:50GKP03:5505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15010GTNR GKP EXPGTNR23:20GKP07:2008:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15008LJN BCY EXPBNZ23:40GKP06:1506:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45GKP04:4505:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45GKP04:4505:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :