ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 21:11:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARSOI JN (BOE) to KATIHAR JN (KIR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPBOE03:30KIR05:4502:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75748BOE KIR DEMUBOE03:45KIR05:0501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBOE05:53KIR07:2501:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55707RDP KIR PASSBOE06:17KIR08:4502:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBOE06:52KIR09:0002:08HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
75744SGUJ KIR DEMUBOE08:25KIR10:0501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBOE08:40KIR10:2501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBOE10:24KIR11:4001:16HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55728RDP KIR PASSBOE11:32KIR13:1001:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75750TETA KIR DEMUBOE15:32KIR17:1001:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPBOE16:17KIR18:3002:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBOE16:57KIR19:1002:13HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBOE16:57KIR19:1002:13HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15720INTERCITYBOE18:30KIR20:1501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPBOE19:20KIR20:5001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55730RDP KIR PASSBOE19:47KIR21:5002:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:0001:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:0001:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBOE20:57KIR22:2001:23HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05720SGUJ KIR SPLBOE21:42KIR23:0001:18HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :